With so many teams, fixtures, groups and timings you would be forgiven to lose track of your favorite team’s schedule. Fortunately, this handy guide will tell you all you need to know for the pending matches and results. Remember to keep checking back for updates.
Schedule of matches (Kickoff times BST)
Thursday June 14
Group A: Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia
Friday June 15
Group A: Egypt 0-1 Uruguay
Group B: Morocco 0-1 Iran
Group B: Portugal 3-3 Spain
Saturday June 16
Group C: France 2-1 Australia
Group D: Argentina 1-1 Iceland
Group C: Peru 0-1 Denmark
Group D: Croatia 2-0 Nigeria
Sunday June 17
Group E: Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia
Group F: Germany 0-1 Mexico
Group E: Brazil 1-1 Switzerland
Monday June 18
Group F: Sweden 1-0. South Korea
Group G: Belgium 3-0 Panama
Group G: Tunisia 1-1 England
Tuesday June 19
Group H: Colombia 1-2 Japan
Group H: Poland 1-2 Senegal
Group A: Russia 3-1 Egypt
Wednesday June 20
Group B: Portugal 1-0 Morocco
Group A: Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia
Group B: Iran 0-1 Spain
Thursday June 21
Group C: Denmark 1-1 Australia
Group C: France 1-0 Peru
Group D: Argentina 0-3 Croatia
Friday June 22
Group E: Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica
Group D: Nigeria 2-0 Iceland
Group E: Serbia 1-2 Switzerland
Saturday June 23
Group G: Belgium 5-2 Tunisia
Group F: South Korea 1-2 Mexico
Group F: Germany 2-1 Sweden
Sunday June 24
Group G: England 6-1 Panama
Group H: Japan 2-2 Senegal
Group H: Poland 0-3 Colombia
Monday June 25
Group A: Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt
Group A: Uruguay 3-0 Russia
Group B: Iran 1-1 Portugal
Group B: Spain 2-2 Morocco
Tuesday June 26
Group C: Australia 0-2 Peru
Group C: Denmark 0-0 France
Group D: Iceland 1-2 Croatia
Group D: Nigeria 1-2 Argentina
Wednesday June 27
Group F: South Korea 2-0. Germany
Group F: Mexico 0-3 Sweden
Group E: Serbia 0-2 Brazil
Group E: Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica
Thursday June 28
Group H: Japan 0-1 Poland
Group H: Senegal 1-0 Colombia
Group G: England 0-1. Belgium
Group G: Panama 1-2. Tunisia
Round of last 16
Saturday June 30
Sunday July 1
Monday July 2
Tuesday July 3
*Denotes victors by penalty shootout
Quarterfinals
Friday July 6
15:00 Uruguay vs. France
19:00 Brazil vs. Belgium
Saturday July 7
15:00 England vs. Sweden
19:00 Russia vs. Croatia